这是一张Ugo Mulas摄于Bocca di Magra充满 渴望的照片:照片上的Giovanni Pintori侧着身, 逆光打在他的小船上,显现出迷人的几何图案, 驶向充满雾气的公海的小船,主船桅像未出鞘的 剑,帆被风吹得肿肿地鼓了起来。他是一个瘦小 的男人,然而大海非常广阔,显得很不相称,不 过他一点也不畏惧。他与生俱来的勇气使他有魄 力提着行李箱离开撒丁岛,所有的都是从一位岛 上居民那儿听来的,就像要剪断母亲的脐带一样 令人痛苦和不可阻挡。当他离开的时候,他还是 个年轻的孩子,但他凭借一贯的自信成功地走上 了职业设计师的道路,并从不放弃任何一个偶然 得来的机会。

There is a longing photo taken by Ugo Mulas at Bocca di Magra on which Giovanni Pintori, photographed in profile and against the light on his small boat showing a charming geometric décor, moves towards the open sea in the foggy background, with the mainmast which is unsheathed like a sword and without a sail to be swollen by the wind. He is a little and small-boned person, whereas the sea is wide and incommensurable, but he is as great as courage instead. He is gifted with that courage that he puts into his suitcases with great strength when he leaves Sardinia, and all that sounds to an islander like a painful and inexorable cutting of the mother umbilical cord. He leaves still as a young boy, but he succeeds in heaping up consistency and convictions while beginning his professional path as designer, the one he meets by pure chance and which he will never give up at all.

Ferrara, C. (2010). Giovanni Pintori. 乔凡尼·皮托瑞 / Giovanni Pintori. Dots, Lines, Surfaces. In NEWGRAPHIC (pp. 50-55). NANJING CHINA 210013 : Nanjing Arts Institute.

Abstract

Settore ICAR/13 - Disegno Industriale