瓦倫蒂娜·蒙塔格納(Valentina Montagna)年僅27歲,二十七歲,排列成重疊的行,構成了一個日曆的頁面,當然是她出生時的二月份。然而在這幾年裡,她成功地建立了職業生涯,並以出色的方式發展自己的才能,她設法在各種職業世界中找到了自己的位置,在這個世界中,通常近似和膚淺的需求更大。和嚴肅。基於堅實的價值觀和理想,她不會讓自己被美人魚的不斷呼喚所迷惑,這些美人魚表明正式解決方案的模糊性與短暫的流氓和潮流有關,營銷經理非常喜愛和宣稱,上帝保佑! 也許在她挑釁性的項目中可以找到一個閱讀鑰匙,如何看到任何地方,她顯示六種方法來避開視線,比如在夜間關燈,讓自己盯著太陽眩目,喝著加侖的酒精,或只是遮住一個人的眼睛打開一本書。

Valentina Montagna is only 27 years old, twenty-seven which arranged on overlapping rows, compose the page of a calendar, which is the month of February of course, when she was born. And yet in these few years she succeeded in building up a professional career and in developing her own aptitudes in an excellent way, she managed to find her own position in the varied professional world, where very often approximation and superficiality are on greater demand then competence and seriousness. Well grounded on solid values and ideals, she doesn’t let herself to be bewitched by the continuous calls of the mermaids indicating the vagueness of formal solutions connected with the transitory vogues and trends, so much loved and declaimed by the marketing managers, God forbid! Maybe a reading key can be found in her provocative project, How to see nothing where she shows six methods to avoid the sight, like turning off the light at night, dazzling oneself gazing at the sun, drinking gallons of alcohol, or just covering one’s eyes with an open book.

Ferrara, C. (2009). VALENTINA MONTAGNA,瓦倫蒂娜的La chambre claire / VALENTINA MONTAGNA, La chambre claire of Valentina. In NEWGRAPHIC (pp. 33-37). NANJING CHINA 210013 : Nanjing Arts Institute.

Abstract

Settore ICAR/13 - Disegno Industriale