AG Fronzoni總是從牛群中走出來,作為一個巨大的鯨類,他獨自穿越海洋,就像一個想要測試自己能力的孤獨探險家,他知道首先他可以依靠自己的勇氣,除了必要的設備。同樣,他經歷了無盡而冰冷的冰川,在那裡,他已經學會瞭如何認識如此多的白色色調,並以不同的方式命名每一個,或者包含所有顏色的黑色。整個黑色作為夜晚的落下,無法吞噬每一個元素,包括那個向上彎曲的白色擴散溶解每一個突破,與極地天空變得一模一樣,白色像同樣的冰凍表面,漂白黑夜,深褐色至淺灰色,暫時取消其記憶。從來沒有看到絕對勝利者的驚人決鬥再次以這種方式形成,黑色和白色像古代的對手一樣彼此面對,意識到他們可以互相傷害死亡,但他們不能沒有另外,在反對派中很好地描述了與光明和黑暗交替有關的一個主要謎團。

A G Fronzoni has always swum away from the herd, as an enormous cetacean he has crossed alone the oceans, like a solitary explorer who wants to put his capabilities to test , and he knows that first of all he can count on his own courage, in addition to the essential equipment. The same he has gone through the endless and livid glaciers, where like the esquimese people he has learned how to recognize the so many hues of white, and to name each of them in a different way, or of black which contains all colours. Total black as the night which falling implacable swallows up every element , including that expanse of white which bending upward dissolves every break, becoming all one and the same with the polar sky, white as the same frozen surface which bleaching the black of night, from deep raven to pale grey, cancels temporarily its memory. The striking duel which never sees an absolute winner shapes up again in this way, black and white keep on facing each other like ancient rivals, aware of the fact that they can wound each other to death, but that they can’t live without the other, in the opposition which well describes one of the main mysteries linked to the alternation of light and darkness.

Ferrara, C. (2009). AG FRONZONI,一個字母片段包含整個世界 / AG FRONZONI, a fragment of letter contains the whole world. In NEWGRAPHIC (pp. 49-56). NANJING CHINA 210013 : Nanjing Arts Institute.

Abstract

Settore ICAR/13 - Disegno Industriale